ABINGTON REMEMBERS

Click here to see Commemorations    

Pilot Officer

Ralph Blanshard

Asquith-Ellis

Private

William

Atwell

 

Edmund

Balderstone

 

Walter

Ball

 

Aubry

Bree

 

Arthur

Bree

 

Stan

Cartledge

 

Harvey Paul

Collis

Private

C

Cook

 

Robert

Cotton

 

Edward

Cotton

 

Thomas

Crouthers

Revd Captain

Richard

Cummings

 

David

Dommett

 

Leonard

Dix

Officer Cadet

P H

Douglas

 

Thomas

Edwards

 

Thomas James

Edwards

 

Thomas (Jim)

Edwards

 

Oliver

Elliott

 

Oliver

Ellitt

 

Michael George

Fenwick Smith

Private

Leonard

Fitzgerald

 

George Albert

Forrester

 

Bertha Elizabeth

Forrester

 

Norman

Fowler

 

Arthur Charles

Garrett

 

Sylvia Rita

Garrett

 

Donald Roy

Glen

 

Elizabeth Elsie

Glen

 

John

Goodfellow

 

Bertie

Goodway

 

Jack

Goodway

 

W F

Green

Private

Fred

Green

 

Frederick Fountain

Hiett

Private

George

Hodgson

 

Charles

Humphry

Lance Corporal

Albert

Humphry

 

Charles

Humphry

 

Leslie

Jeffery

Private

G C

Jines

 

Walter

John

 

Elsie Irene

John

 

Brian

John

 

Yvonne

John

 

Frederick

Johnston

 

Richard David Winton

Kilgour

 

Robbie

King

 

Betty

King

 

Alan

Kirk

 

Gerald Archibald

Langley

Sergeant-Major

P H

Laughton

Private

W

Lewthwaite

 

James Edward

Mason

 

James

Mason

Bombadier

Herbert

Matthews

Private

Harry

McIntyre

 

Giuseppe

Meo

 

Barbara

Mitchell

 

Melbourne

Muskett

 

Thomas William

Nightingale

 

Alexander

Orr

 

Gordon

Pettifer

 

Gordon

Pettifer

Pilot Officer

D R

Revitt

Private

S T

Robinson

 

Frederick

Salter

Sergeant

William

Saward

 

Poppy Summer

Scott

Trooper

Reginald

Smith

 

Harry

Speight

 

Arthur Frederick

Stanton

Rank

Christian name

Surname

Sergeant-Major

William

Saward

Private

Robbie

Tarry

Sergeant-Major

C

Taylor

 

John Owen

Trevor

 

John T

Trewhella

 

William J

Trewhella

Company Sergeant Major

John

Turland

Lieutenant Colonel

Frank

Walker

Sergeant

H W

White

 

William Ernest

Wilkinson

Gunner

John

Winn

Mr & Mrs

 

Woolmore

 

George

Wright

 

Flight Sergeant

R L

York

Flying Officer

Stanley

York

 

Marc

 

Click here to link to Commemorations


Services
Webpage icon 8am Sunday Service of Holy Communion
Webpage icon Arthur Charles Garrett and Sylvia Rita Garrett
Webpage icon Bertie and Jack Goodway
Webpage icon Betty King
Webpage icon Brian John & June Yvonne
Webpage icon Charles Humphrey
Webpage icon Commemoration of the end of World War I : Remembrance Poppy Display 2018
Webpage icon George Albert Forrester & Bertha Elizabeth Forrester
Webpage icon Gordon Pettifer
Webpage icon Harvey Paul Collins
Webpage icon Introduction to the Eucharist
Webpage icon James Edward Mason
Webpage icon Leslie Jeffery
Webpage icon List of Readers and Prayers for 10am Sunday Worship
Webpage icon Mr & Mrs Woolmore
Webpage icon Ralph Blanshard Askquith-Ellis
Webpage icon Remebrance Alexander Orr
Webpage icon Remembrance Asquith Ellis
Webpage icon Remembrance Donald Roy Glen
Webpage icon Remembrance FenwickSmith
Webpage icon Remembrance Fred Hiett
Webpage icon Remembrance John Edwin Winn
Webpage icon Remembrance John Owen Trevor
Webpage icon Remembrance John T and William J Trewhella
Webpage icon Remembrance Private Fred Green